Recap

Licensed to Rice University                           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                      U. of Miami vs. Rice U. - 11/5/2010                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'A'                       3:49.46  
     1) Kling, Hannah E                 2) Johansson, Sofia B             
     3) Saarnak, Annika                 4) Hall, Kelsi L                  
       28.90    59.43  1:29.27  2:02.84  2:28.54  2:57.73  3:14.60  3:49.46
  2 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:53.82  
     1) Gean, Michelle L                2) Talwar, Kylee R                
     3) Bottoms, Shelby R               4) Fong, Chelsea                  
       28.12    58.31  1:29.11  2:04.49  2:30.93  3:02.20  3:17.93  3:53.82
  3 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'B'                       3:57.33  
     1) Meyer, Roxanne                  2) Hatic, Dana E                  
     3) Novotny, Deidre D               4) Smith, Kayla M                 
       28.86    59.06  1:15.80  2:04.52  2:31.56  3:03.53  3:18.99  3:57.33
  4 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     4:03.64  
     1) Wei, Stephanie R                2) Marrow, Lilly I                
     3) Wlostowska, Karina A            4) Steinhouse, Kim A              
       28.82    58.80  1:30.77  2:17.11  2:36.80  3:09.81  3:35.25  4:03.64
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Christine C        Miami (Fl)-FG                 10:20.26  
       28.85  1:00.12  1:31.40  2:02.79  2:33.91  3:05.08  3:36.18  4:07.46
     4:38.46  5:09.71  5:41.29  6:12.37  6:43.83  7:15.20  7:46.35  8:17.22
     8:47.94  9:18.85  9:49.53 10:20.26                                    
  2 Christian, Qunicy E          Rice-GU                       10:26.31  
       28.96  1:00.35  1:31.92  2:03.47  2:34.73  3:06.25  3:37.82  4:09.21
     4:40.84  5:12.78  5:44.41  6:15.85  6:47.48  7:19.22  7:50.82  8:21.94
     8:53.28  9:24.94  9:55.80 10:26.31                                    
  3 Labreche, Ryann A            Miami (Fl)-FG                 10:30.76  
       28.72  1:00.01  1:31.53  2:03.03  2:34.30  3:05.72  3:37.09  4:08.72
     4:40.31  5:12.13  5:43.76  6:15.28  6:47.00  7:18.89  7:50.84  8:22.54
     8:54.66  9:26.94  9:59.24 10:30.76                                    
  4 Crowder, Emily S             Rice-GU                       10:36.19  
       29.47  1:01.25  1:32.84  2:04.81  2:36.85  3:08.97  3:40.58  4:12.30
     4:44.33  5:16.56  5:48.76  6:20.37  6:52.13  7:24.49  7:56.62  8:28.91
     9:00.89  9:32.97 10:05.03 10:36.19                                    
  5 Delaloye, Nicole J           Rice-GU                       10:43.40  
       29.01  1:00.81  1:32.42  2:04.16  2:36.38  3:08.48  3:40.80  4:13.56
     4:46.09  5:18.92  5:51.31  6:23.82  6:56.15  7:28.64  8:01.17  8:33.24
     9:05.73  9:38.14 10:10.87 10:43.40                                    
  6 Gerken, Karen R              Rice-GU                       10:45.53  
       29.12  1:01.08  1:33.25  2:05.35  2:37.68  3:10.01  3:42.06  4:14.47
     4:46.67  5:19.12  5:51.70  6:24.26  6:57.03  7:29.37  8:01.98  8:34.53
     9:07.62  9:40.61 10:13.56 10:45.53                                    
  7 Casillas, Alicia R           Miami (Fl)-FG                 10:47.52  
       29.44  1:00.85  1:32.38  2:04.50  2:36.85  3:09.31  3:41.81  4:14.48
     4:47.35  5:20.15  5:53.06  6:26.05  6:59.01  7:31.93  8:04.59  8:37.60
     9:10.49  9:43.10 10:15.77 10:47.52                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fong, Chelsea                Rice-GU                        1:51.12  
       26.40    54.45  1:22.59  1:51.12                                    
  2 Stephenson, Whitney N        Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:52.45  
       26.66    55.14  1:23.78  1:52.45                                    
  3 Wei, Stephanie R             Rice-GU                        1:54.38  
       27.21    56.25  1:25.47  1:54.38                                    
  4 Godbe, Alison B              Rice-GU                        1:55.63  
       27.10    56.13  1:25.91  1:55.63                                    
  5 Jacoby, Lauren N             Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:58.01  
       27.66    57.94  1:28.94  1:58.01                                    
  6 O'Brien, Alex H              Rice-GU                        1:58.39  
       28.02    57.47  1:27.87  1:58.39                                    
  7 Smiddy, Susan                Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:59.55  
       28.00    58.01  1:28.89  1:59.55                                    
  8 Fee, Alexis C                Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:59.70  
       27.29    57.55  1:28.93  1:59.70                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gean, Michelle L             Rice-GU                          58.20  
       28.18    58.20                                                      
  2 Meyer, Roxanne               Miami (Fl)-FG                    58.92  
       28.93    58.92                                                      
  3 Kling, Hannah E              Miami (Fl)-FG                    59.06  
       29.13    59.06                                                      
  4 Chura, Kait K                Rice-GU                          59.36  
       29.11    59.36                                                      
  5 Novotny, Deidre D            Miami (Fl)-FG                    59.88  
       29.46    59.88                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Sofia B           Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:04.32  
       30.37  1:04.32                                                      
  2 Talwar, Kylee R              Rice-GU                        1:04.74  
       30.56  1:04.74                                                      
  3 Anderson, Christine C        Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:04.96  
       30.85  1:04.96                                                      
  4 Hatic, Dana E                Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:07.83  
       31.77  1:07.83                                                      
  5 Ackerman, Ashten A           Rice-GU                        1:08.81  
       32.02  1:08.81                                                      
  6 Beyer, Jenna                 Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:09.32  
       33.47  1:09.32                                                      
  7 Marrow, Lilly I              Rice-GU                        1:11.25  
       32.60  1:11.25                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bottoms, Shelby R            Rice-GU                        2:06.57  
       28.45  1:00.98  1:33.97  2:06.57                                    
  2 Gliga, Louise A              Rice-GU                        2:07.98  
       29.17  1:01.22  1:34.39  2:07.98                                    
  3 Simpson, Erin P              Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:09.82  
       28.84  1:01.12  1:34.94  2:09.82                                    
  4 Grenda, Taylor A             Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:10.34  
       29.56  1:02.48  1:36.13  2:10.34                                    
  5 Nicholson, Haley S           Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:10.53  
       28.77  1:01.85  1:35.84  2:10.53                                    
  6 Ernst, Alexandra C           Rice-GU                        2:12.61  
       30.29  1:03.93  1:38.14  2:12.61                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Kelsi L                Miami (Fl)-FG                    23.63  
  2 Kling, Hannah E              Miami (Fl)-FG                    24.36  
  3 Steinhouse, Kim A            Rice-GU                          24.47  
  4 Wlostowska, Karina A         Rice-GU                          24.62  
  5 Smith, Kayla M               Miami (Fl)-FG                    24.84  
  6 Mattson, Erin E              Rice-GU                          25.06  
  7 Nicholson, Katherine M       Miami (Fl)-FG                    25.34  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika              Miami (Fl)-FG                    51.56  
       24.63    51.56                                                      
  2 Fong, Chelsea                Rice-GU                          51.88  
       25.16    51.88                                                      
  3 Hall, Kelsi L                Miami (Fl)-FG                    52.20  
       25.00    52.20                                                      
  4 Steinhouse, Kim A            Rice-GU                          53.64  
       25.96    53.64                                                      
  5 Jacoby, Lauren N             Miami (Fl)-FG                    54.01  
       26.75    54.01                                                      
  6 Gean, Michelle L             Rice-GU                          54.03  
       26.01    54.03                                                      
  7 Smith, Kayla M               Miami (Fl)-FG                    54.91  
       26.30    54.91                                                      
  8 Marrow, Lilly I              Rice-GU                          55.44  
       26.21    55.44                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Whitney N        Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:00.81  
       29.03    59.32  1:30.12  2:00.81                                    
  2 Wei, Stephanie R             Rice-GU                        2:03.30  
       29.44  1:00.64  1:32.03  2:03.30                                    
  3 Chura, Kait K                Rice-GU                        2:05.08  
       30.12  1:02.06  1:33.77  2:05.08                                    
  4 Meyer, Roxanne               Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:05.38  
       29.80  1:01.56  1:33.64  2:05.38                                    
  5 Kling, Hannah E              Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:06.13  
       30.58  1:02.40  1:34.92  2:06.13                                    
  6 Crowder, Emily S             Rice-GU                        2:15.81  
       30.94  1:04.97  1:40.28  2:15.81                                    
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johansson, Sofia B           Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:21.67  
       33.14  1:09.46  1:45.96  2:21.67                                    
  2 Talwar, Kylee R              Rice-GU                        2:21.72  
       32.31  1:08.73  1:45.46  2:21.72                                    
  3 Hatic, Dana E                Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:23.59  
       32.90  1:10.19  1:46.97  2:23.59                                    
  4 O'Brien, Alex H              Rice-GU                        2:23.68  
       33.58  1:10.01  1:46.88  2:23.68                                    
  5 Ackerman, Ashten A           Rice-GU                        2:27.62  
       33.68  1:11.26  1:49.30  2:27.62                                    
  6 Ernst, Alexandra C           Rice-GU                        2:30.55  
       34.53  1:13.02  1:51.81  2:30.55                                    
  7 Beyer, Jenna                 Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:32.37  
       34.24  1:12.71  1:52.64  2:32.37                                    
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Christine C        Miami (Fl)-FG                  5:03.70  
       28.27    58.99  1:30.17  2:00.96  2:31.53  3:01.90  3:32.17  4:02.87
     4:33.50  5:03.70                                                      
  2 Godbe, Alison B              Rice-GU                        5:06.26  
       29.11  1:00.16  1:31.54  2:02.78  2:34.29  3:05.46  3:36.86  4:08.09
     4:36.75  5:06.26                                                      
  3 Christian, Qunicy E          Rice-GU                        5:09.69  
       28.84    59.86  1:31.00  2:02.12  2:33.25  3:04.87  3:36.18  4:07.68
     4:38.89  5:09.69                                                      
  4 Labreche, Ryann A            Miami (Fl)-FG                  5:11.92  
       28.94  1:00.34  1:31.83  2:03.28  2:34.59  3:05.97  3:37.69  4:09.08
     4:40.66  5:11.92                                                      
  5 Gerken, Karen R              Rice-GU                        5:14.61  
       29.05  1:00.87  1:32.65  2:04.27  2:36.09  3:07.86  3:39.79  4:11.72
     4:43.70  5:14.61                                                      
  6 Grenda, Taylor A             Miami (Fl)-FG                  5:16.77  
       29.77  1:01.52  1:33.73  2:05.97  2:38.20  3:10.37  3:42.46  4:14.23
     4:45.87  5:16.77                                                      
  7 Delaloye, Nicole J           Rice-GU                        5:17.15  
       28.91  1:00.20  1:31.95  2:03.96  2:36.34  3:08.64  3:40.89  4:13.08
     4:45.55  5:17.15                                                      
  8 Casillas, Alicia R           Miami (Fl)-FG                  5:18.26  
       29.45  1:01.22  1:33.62  2:05.79  2:37.81  3:09.76  3:41.88  4:14.36
     4:46.80  5:18.26                                                      
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saarnak, Annika              Miami (Fl)-FG                    55.84  
       27.26    55.84                                                      
  2 Bottoms, Shelby R            Rice-GU                          58.60  
       27.85    58.60                                                      
  3 Novotny, Deidre D            Miami (Fl)-FG                    59.10  
       27.89    59.10                                                      
  4 Nicholson, Haley S           Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:00.30  
       28.07  1:00.30                                                      
  5 Gliga, Louise A              Rice-GU                        1:00.36  
       28.64  1:00.36                                                      
  6 Wlostowska, Karina A         Rice-GU                        1:00.39  
       27.81  1:00.39                                                      
  7 Simpson, Erin P              Miami (Fl)-FG                  1:00.42  
       28.35  1:00.42                                                      
  8 Ernst, Alexandra C           Rice-GU                        1:01.18  
       28.95  1:01.18                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Talwar, Kylee R              Rice-GU                        2:07.58  
       28.22  1:02.39  1:38.06  2:07.58                                    
  2 Christian, Qunicy E          Rice-GU                        2:08.13  
       28.05  1:01.28  1:38.75  2:08.13                                    
  3 Chura, Kait K                Rice-GU                        2:09.57  
       29.32  1:01.98  1:39.94  2:09.57                                    
  4 Novotny, Deidre D            Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:09.58  
       27.37  1:00.75  1:39.27  2:09.58                                    
  5 Jacoby, Lauren N             Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:11.63  
       29.03  1:03.80  1:41.69  2:11.63                                    
  6 Smiddy, Susan                Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:13.03  
       28.99  1:02.28  1:42.54  2:13.03                                    
  7 Godbe, Alison B              Rice-GU                        2:13.41  
       29.38  1:04.94  1:43.55  2:13.41                                    
  8 Hatic, Dana E                Miami (Fl)-FG                  2:17.85  
       30.49  1:07.52  1:45.55  2:17.85                                    
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'A'                       3:29.19  
     1) Saarnak, Annika                 2) Hall, Kelsi L                  
     3) Stephenson, Whitney N           4) Smith, Kayla M                 
       24.91    52.10  1:09.74  1:44.04  2:08.72  2:35.72  3:00.54  3:29.19
  2 Rice University-GU  'A'                                     3:30.53  
     1) Fong, Chelsea                   2) Bottoms, Shelby R              
     3) Steinhouse, Kim A               4) Wlostowska, Karina A           
       25.13    52.32  1:17.51  1:44.76  2:02.76  2:37.46  3:02.24  3:30.53
  3 Rice University-GU  'B'                                     3:37.30  
     1) Gean, Michelle L                2) Wei, Stephanie R               
     3) Marrow, Lilly I                 4) O'Brien, Alex H                
       26.12    54.53  1:20.19  1:47.96  2:13.63  2:42.67  3:08.97  3:37.30
  4 Miami University of (Florida)-FG  'B'                       3:40.14  
     1) Nicholson, Katherine M          2) Fee, Alexis C                  
     3) Anderson, Christine C           4) Smiddy, Susan                  
       26.71    55.60  1:21.33  1:49.76  2:16.04  2:44.59  3:10.29  3:40.14
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Miami University of (Florida)       797   2. Rice University                     765